Tekniske rapporter 1997

Flow Analysis of Typed Higher-Order Programs (97-01)
Christian Mossin
Local Analysis of Scale Space (97-02)
Peter Johansen
Finding Cores of Limited Length (97-03)
Stephen Alstrup, Peter W. Lauridsen, Peer Sommerlund and Mikkel Thorup
Undirected Single Source Shortest Path in Linear Time (97-04)
Mikkel Thorup
Errata
A Parallel Approach to the Stable Marriage Problem (97-05)
Jesper Larsen
Experiments with the Auction Algorithm for the Shortest Path Problem (97-06)
Jesper Larsen and Ib Pedersen
A Note on the Practical Performance of the Auction Algorithm for Shortest Paths (97-07)
Jesper Larsen
A Prior of Saliency Based Pruning Algorithms (97-08)
Jon Sporring
Solving Graph Bisection Problems with Semidefinite Programming (97-09)
Franz Rendl, Jens Clausen and Stefan Karisch
New Trends in Exact Algorithms for the 0-1 Knapsack Problem (97-10)
David Pisinger, Silvano Martello and Paolo Toth
Dynamic Programming and Tight Bounds for the 0-1 Knapsack Problem (97-11)
David Pisinger, Silvano Martello and Paolo Toth
Programming with Regions in the ML Kit (97-12)
Mads Tofte, Lars Birkedal, Martin Elsman, Niels Hallenberg, Tommy Højfeld Olesen, Peter Sestoft and Peter Bertelsen
Upper Bounds on the Covering Number of Galois-planes with Small Order (97-13)
T. Illés and David Pisinger
Multiopløsningsanalyse, ortogonale wavelets og kvadraturfiltre (97-14)
Morten Nicolaj Pedersen
Reserved (97-15)
Stephen Alstrup
Framework for a Theory on Perception of Motion and Space (97-16)
Frederik Bergholm
Poly-Logarithmic Deterministic Fully-Dynamic Graph Algorithms I: Connectivity and Minimum Spanning Tree (97-17)
Jacob Holm, Kristian de Lichtenberg and Mikkel Thorup
Scale-Space has been Discovered in Japan (97-18)
Joachim Weickert, Seiji Ishikawa and Atsushi Imiya
Floats, Integers, and Single Source Shortest Paths (97-19)
Mikkel Thorup
Concatenation-Based Greedy Heuristics for the Euclidean Steiner Tree Problem (97-20)
Martin Zachariasen and Pawel Winter
Local Search for the Steiner Tree Problem in the Euclidean Plane (97-21)
Martin Zachariasen
Why the Perona-Malik Filter Works (97-22)
Joachim Weickert and Brahim Benhamouda
Proceedings, NOAS 97' (97-23)
Claus C. Carøe and David Pisinger
Algorithm Day in Copenhagen (97-24)
Torben Hagerup and Jyrki Katajainen
Worst-case Efficient External-Memory Priority Queues (97-25)
Jyrki Katajainen and Gerth Stolting Brodal
Poly-Logarithmic Deterministic Fully-Dynamic Graph Algorithms II: 2-edge and biconnectivity (97-26)
Jacob Holm, Kristian de Lichtenberg and Mikkel Thorup
Normalization in Lambda-Calculus and Type Theory (97-27)
Morten Heine Sørensen
Dominators in Linear Time (97-28)
Stephen Alstrup, Dov Harel, Peter W. Lauridsen and Mikkel Thorup
Rectilinear Full Steiner Tree Generation (97-29)
Martin Zachariasen
Reserved (97-30)
Michael Leuschel