Tekniske rapporter 1985-1989 

1985

85/1  An Experiment in Partial Evaluation: The Generation of a Compiler Generator.
Neil D. Jones, Peter Sestoft and Harald Søndergaard 
85/2  FIFTH GENERATION PROGRAMMING. Vol. 1: Logic Programming in Natural Language Analysis. Proceedings I from a workshop in Copenhagen, December 1984.
Gregers Koch
85/3  A Survey of Systems Programming Languages: Concepts and Facilities.
William F. Appelbe and Klaus Hansen
85/4  Hjemmedatamaten - et brækjern til fremtiden?
Leif Caspersen, Jacob Nørbjerg, Annelise Ravn og Thomas Stürup
85/5  OSI modellens øvre lag.
John Hunderup, Benny Pedersen, Søren Stockmarr, Kim Wagner, Michael Bundgaard, Kurt Pedersen, Carsten Bjernå og Jørgen Münster 
85/6  FIFTH GENERATION PROGRAMMING Vol. 2: Logic Programming in Natural Language Analysis. Proceedings II from a workshop in Copenhagen, December 1984.
Gregers Koch
85/7  Inter-process Communication in Distributed Operating Systems.
Eric Jul
85/8  Data Flow Analysis of Applicative Programs Using Minimal Function Graphs.
Neil D. Jones and Alan Mycroft
85/9  Towards Automating the Transformation of Programming Language Specifications into Compilers.
Neil D. Jones
85/10  Afprøvning af systemudvikling med prototyper.
Klaus Viby Mogensen
85/11  The Structure of a Self-Applicable Partial Evaluator.
Peter Sestoft
85/12  Typed Recursion Theorems.
Akira Kanda
85/13  Omgivelsessystemer.
Ole Møller


1986

86/1  FEMTE GENERATIONS PROGRAMMERING, bind 3: Indføring i PROLOG for lingvister.
Arendse Bernth
86/2  DIKU's internationale videnskabelige kontakter i 1985.
Jakob Krarup
86/3  En udvidelse af PROLOG med funktioner.
Kim Dam Petersen
86/4  Undersøgelse af prototypeværktøjer.
Klaus H. Andersen, Birthe Berland, Cathrine Blicher, Christian Christensen, Roger Christensen, Lars Fjordstrøm, Erik Frøkjær, Martin Jensen, Hans Lauesen, Lis Olsen, Per Igel Olsen, Jørn Poulsen, Lotte Rahbek, Bo Salomon og Edda Sveinsdottír
86/5  Joyce - a programming language for distributed systems.
Per Brinch Hansen
86/6  Computer Methods in Architectural Problem Solving: Critique and Proposals.
Per Galle
86/7  Feature Based Stereo Matching.
Knud Henriksen and Ruzena Bajcsy
86/8  En Analyse af LOKAL-NETVÆRK, (LAN).
Peter Marstrand Blønd og Morten Løvschall
86/9  A Joyce Implementation.
Per Brinch Hansen
86/10  The Joyce Language Report.
Per Brinch Hansen
86/11  Sidste Skrig - Ekspertsystemer.
Jan Tovgaard
86/12  Non-Determinacy and Its Semantics.
Harald Søndergaard and Peter Sestoft
86/13  Stability Properties of Linear Multirate Formulas.
Stig Skelboe
86/14  A Semantics-Based Framework for the Abstract Interpretation of Prolog.
Neil D. Jones and Harald Søndergaard
86/15  Flow Analysis of Lazy Higher Order Functional Programs.
Neil. D. Jones
86/16  Approximating Term Rewriting Systems with Tree Grammars.
Nils Andersen
86/17  Udvikling af brugervenligt programmel. En praktisk anvendelse af empiriske afprøvninger og formelt brugergrænsefladespecifikationssprog.
Peter H. Carstensen
86/18  Beskrivelse af "Job Transfer and Manipulation".
Jakob Larsen og Ole Frendved Hansen
86/19  FOTOMETRISK STEREO, beskrevet, programmeret og vurderet.
Jørn Ørskov Nielsen


1987

87/1  Memory Allocation and Higher-order Functions: Capture, Sharing and Incremental Recovery, an Alternative to the Stack Strategy Using a Heap Memory.
Olivier Danvy
87/2  Programmeringsværktøjer til ekspertsystemer.
Christian Bastlund, Søren Bro, Lars Brunsgård, Yue Chen, Henrik Ferrold, Erik Frøkjær, Lene Jensen, Hans Kierulff, Werner Knudsen, Alf Beck Nielsen, Christian Olsen, Benny Pedersen, Edda Sveinsdottír, Lene Thrysøe og Peter Wagner
87/3  A Formalized Concept of Sketching in Automated Floor Plan Design.
Per Galle
87/4  A Basic Problem Definition Language for Automated Floor Plan.
Per Galle 
87/5  Branch & Sample: Systematic Combinatorial Search without Optimization.
Per Galle 
87/6  Brevkommunikation i netværk.
Jacob Nørbjerg
87/7  Retracts of Numerations.
Akira Kanda 
87/8  Mix: A Self-Applicable Partial Evaluator for Experiments in Compiler Generation.
Neil D. Jones, Peter Sestoft and Harald Søndergaard
87/9  Anvendelse af edb i undervisningen.
Anne Andersen og Laila Dybkjær
87/10  Line-Based Stereo Matching.
Knud Henriksen 
87/11  Begrebsmodellering: Et værktøj til samtidig udformning af skærmbilleder og datadefinition.
Roger Christensen
87/12  Arranging Appels in an Array.
Jens Clausen and Jakob Krarup
87/13  Logic Programming Systems Development for Floor Plan Design by Dissectioning.
László B. Kovács
87/14  An Efficient Formal Theory.
Klaus E. Grue
87/15  Syv samtaler om systemarbejde.
Jørgen Bansler
87/16  NIMBUS - Brugergrænsefladen.
Klaus Andersen og Henrik Lassen
87/17  Camera Calibration.
Knud Henriksen
87/18  The Design and analysis of a Feature Based Stereo Algorithm.
Søren I. Olsen
87/19  On Feasibility of the Edmonds-Fukuda Pivoting Rule for Oriented Matroid Programming.
Jens Clausen and Tamás Terlaky
87/20  En grammatik for fransk.
Franz Fröling og Preben Mortensen
87/21  Morfologisk analyse af fransk.
Franz Fröling og Preben Mortensen
87/22  The Emerald Programming Language.
Norman C. Hutchinson, Rajendra K. Raj, Andrew P. Black, Henry M. Levy, and Eric Jul


1988

88/1  Notes on local determination of smooth optic flow and the translational property of first order optic flow.
Jens Arnspang
88/2  Optic acceleration. Local determination of absolute depth and velocity, time to contact and geometry of an accelerating surface.
Jens Arnspang 
88/3  Direct scene determination. Local relative or absolute surface depth, geometry and velocity from monocular or multi ocular image sequences.
Jens Arnspang
88/4  A Bipartite Matching Algorithm Based on Matroid Partition.
Jens Clausen
88/5  Nogle væsentlige programmeringssprogs udvikling.
Henrik Christoffersen
88/6  Local Differential Kinematics of Multiocular Surface Vision.
Jens Arnspang
88/7  Referential Transparancy and Allied Notions.
Harald Søndergaard and Peter Sestoft
88/8  Implementering af Joyce på paralleldatamat.
Birger Andersen
88/9  Independent Covers in Outerplanar Graphs.
Maciej M. Syslo and Pawel Winter
88/10 Shape from Hypertexel Virtual Motion.
Jens Arnspang
88/11  Image Irradiance Equations for a Zooming Camera.
Jens Arnspang
88/12  Depth from Stereo.
Søren I. Olsen
88/13  Parallel Graph Partition using Branch- and -Bound with Dynamic Distribution of Subproblems.
Jens Clausen and Jesper Larsson Träff 
88/14  Depth from Zooming.
Søren I. Olsen and Ma Jun
88/15  Moving towards the Horizon of a Planar Curve.
Jens Arnspang
88/16  Computation of Scale Space Structures.
Hans Dybkjær
88/17  Knowledge Representation. The Concept and its Use.
Laila Dybkjær
88/18  RK - Predictors: Extrapolation Methods for Implicit Runge-Kutta Formulae.
Jørgen Sand
88/19  Karakteristik af Human Factors traditionen.
Johanne Pedersen
88/20  Kontrol i videnbaserede systemer.
Lone Bendix Nielsen
88/21  A Blond Primer.
Olivier Danvy and Karoline Malmkjær
88/22  Bibliography of Peter Naur.
Edda Sveinsdottir and Erik Frøkjær
88/23  Direct Determination of the Orientation of a Translating 3D Straight Line.
Knud Henriksen and Jens Arnspang
88/24  Compiler Generation by Partial Evaluation: a Case Study.
Carsten Krogh Gomard and Neil D. Jones
88/25  On the Maximum Expected Flow Algorithm of N. Sancho.
Jens Clausen


1989

89/1  Object Mobility in a Distributed Object-Oriented System.
Eric Jul 
89/2  Timing the Emerald Implementation on VAXstation 2000.
Niels Christian Juul
89/3  Introduction to Computation and Learning in Neural Networks.
Egill Másson and Yih-Jeou Wang
89/4  Lambda Calculus as an Adequate Foundation of Mathematics - Semantic Approach.
Klaus Grue
89/5  Multi-dimensional Trees.
Kaare Danielsen
89/6  Systems Development in Scandinavia: Three Theoretical Schools.
Jørgen Bansler
89/7  Trade Unions and Alternative Technology in Scandinavia.
Jørgen Bansler
89/8  Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks.
Martin Winge Andersen and Henrik Fredholm
89/9  Direct Determination of a Constantly Translating Greylevel Scene.
Jens Arnspang
89/10  The Concept of Virtual Motion in Vision Calculus.
Jens Arnspang
89/11  Declarative Continuations and Categorical Duality.
Andrzej Filinski
89/12  A Functional Abstraction of Typed Contexts.
Olivier Danvy and Andrzej Filinski
89/13  Introduction of New Technologies in Danish Work Places.
Philip Kraft and Jørgen Bansler
89/14  Datalogy - the Copenhagen Tradition of Computer Science.
Edda Sveinsdottir and Erik Frøkjær
89/15  Fire perspektiver på systemudvikling.
Jørgen Bansler og Hasse Clausen
89/16  Implementation of Parallel Branch-and-Bound Algorithms - Experiences with the Graph Partitioning Problem.
Jens Clausen and Jesper Träff
89/17  Fundamentals of Texture Flow Equations in Vision Calculus.
Jens Arnspang
89/18  Separation of Type and Class Hierarchies in Object-Oriented Languages.
Charlotte Pii Lunau
89/19  On the Use of Time Varying Shading and Surface Rim Irradiance.
Jens Arnspang
89/20  Motion Constraint Equations, based on Constant Image Irradiance.
Jens Arnspang
89/21  Direct Determination of the Orientation and its Time Derivatives of a Moving 3D Straight Line: Theory.
Knud Henriksen 
89/22  Semantics-Based Analysis and Transformation of Logic Programs.
Harald Søndergaard